2020

SPS FRIENDSHIP CUP 

SINGAPORE 7S SERIES

M.V.P –

ASIA GIRLS PAINTBALL INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

OPEN DIVISION

M.V.P –

SINGAPORE PAINTBALL SERIES 2020 Leg 2

OPEN DIVISION

M.V.P –
Player Of The Year –

DIVISION 3

M.V.P –

DIVISION 4

  1. (Overall Series Champion)

M.V.P –

SINGAPORE PAINTBALL SERIES 2020 Leg 1

OPEN DIVISION

  1. HELLIONS SG
  2. SKIN
  3. STK
  4. TANJONG PAGAR RED SEVENS

M.V.P – GUILLAUME DURIEZ (Hellions SG)

DIVISION 3

  1. H 1
  2. RED WEST
  3. A.C.E.S
  4. PSP AISAWAN

M.V.P – LUCIE PROST (H 1)

DIVISION 4

  1. WE ARE LEGION AISAWAN
  2. ROGUE NATIONS
  3. GBI RONINS
  4. RED BANDITS

M.V.P – FARHAN THESEIRA (We Are Legion Aisawan)

2019

SPS FRIENDSHIP CUP 

  1. NO NAME!

SPS 13-14 July 2019

SINGAPORE 7S SERIES

  1. WISE DUCKS
  2. HELLIONS SG
  3. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  4. GBI 7’S

M.V.P – FABIAN LI (WISE DUCKS)

ASIA PAINTBALL MASTERS

  1. RED HELLIONS
  2. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  3. WISEREST DUCKS
  4. TEAM PHILIPPINES SPLATMASTERS

M.V.P – MUHD AZMI (RED HELLIONS)

ASIA GIRLS PAINTBALL INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

OPEN DIVISION

  1. RADICAL PIXIES
  2. FEMPIRE
  3. KERES
  4. SNIPERS

M.V.P – FELICIA CHONG (RADICAL PIXIES)

SINGAPORE PAINTBALL SERIES 2019 EVENT #2

OPEN DIVISION

  1. STK
  2. HELLIONS SG
  3. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE (Overall Series Champion)
  4. LANUN

M.V.P – DAN WOODS (STK)
Player Of The Year – MARCUS LOH (OUTLAWS SINGAPORE)

DIVISION 3

  1. ALETHEIA SG  (Overall Series Champion)
  2. DRAGON AISAWAN
  3. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  4. GBI AISAWAN

M.V.P – LIM KIONGKENG (Aletheia SG)

DIVISION 4

  1. GBI RONINS AISAWAN
  2. KAMIKRAZY
  3. GENESIS OCTOSQUAD (Overall Series Champion)
  4. ALETHEIA

M.V.P – LOUIS MINEO MIN HTOO (GBI RONINS AISAWAN)

SINGAPORE PAINTBALL SERIES 2019 EVENT #1

OPEN DIVISION

  1. DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
  2. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  3. LANUN
  4. CANYON WISE GUYS

M.V.P – MAK KAR KING (Duckside Aisawan)

DIVISION 3

  1. WEST COAST IMPERIA
  2. RED WEST
  3. RED FRACTION
  4. RADICAL PIXIES

M.V.P – JOHNNY WU (West Coast Imperia)

DIVISION 4

  1. GENESIS OCTOSQUAD
  2. KAMIKRAZY
  3. GBI RONINS
  4. MINERVA

M.V.P – IGNATIUS GERRY (Genesis Octosquad)

2018

SPS FRIENDSHIP CUP 

  1.  ASPARAGUS, BROCCOLI AND CAULIFLOWER

SPS ALL-STAR EAST VS WEST SINGAPORE PAINTBALL CHALLENGE

2018 OVERALL CHAMPIONS

ALL-STAR WEST
M.V.P – GUILLAUME DURIEZ (East)

1V1 WINNER (10 points)

ALL-STAR WEST

3V3 WINNER (10 points)

ALL-STAR WEST

5V5 WINNER (10 points)

ALL-STAR EAST

ASIA GIRLS PAINTBALL INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

OPEN DIVISION

  1. RADICAL PIXIES
  2. AISAWAN LADIES
  3. SIREN
  4. FEMPIRE

M.V.P – JANE KOH (RADICAL PIXIES)

SPS500 Event #2

OPEN DIVISION

  1. SPLATMASTERS
  2. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE (Overall Series Champion)
  3. TANJONG PAGAR RED SEVENS
  4. NITAMAGO WIZ T

M.V.P – RICHIE LOPEZ (Splatmasters)
Player Of The Year – MUHD FAIZAL (Outlaws Singapore)

DIVISION 3

  1. AGPIC INTERNATIONAL COMBINED
  2. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  3. PROJECT DEVASTATION (Overall Series Champion)
  4. PSP AISAWAN

M.V.P – YUCHING CHANG (張譽瀞) (AGPIC International Combined)

DIVISION 4

  1. NITAMAGO YOUTH
  2. OUTLAWS FAMILIA (Overall Series Champion)
  3. PSP AISAWAN X
  4. KAMIKRAZY

M.V.P – KOTARO KIYOMIYA (Nitamago Youth)

SPS500 Event #1

OPEN DIVISION

  1. TANJONG PAGAR RED SEVENS
  2. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  3. LANUN
  4. HELLIONS SG

M.V.P – FAHMIE MADDLE (Tanjong Pagar Red Sevens)

DIVISION 3

  1. PROJECT DEVASTATION
  2. OCTOSQUAD
  3. WEST COAST IMPERIA
  4. OUTLAWS UPRISING

M.V.P – CAMUN WEN (Project Devastation)

DIVISION 4

  1. TEAM NOXIA DUXES
  2. OUTLAWS FAMILIA
  3. KAMIKRAZY
  4. KPSP AISAWAN X

M.V.P – MUHAMMAD FU’AD (Team Noxia Duxes)

2017

SPS FRIENDSHIP CUP 

  1.  TEAM RAINBOW

SPS ALL-STAR EAST VS WEST SINGAPORE PAINTBALL CHALLENGE

2017 CHAMPIONS

ALL-STAR EAST
M.V.P – ABU DZAR (East)

1ON1 CHALLENGE

FREDERIK BREMSTELLER (East)

ACCURACY CHALLENGE

SHAKIR SAMSUL (West)

AGILITY CHALLENGE

HAFIZ ASYRAF (West)

ASIA GIRLS PAINTBALL INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

OPEN DIVISION

  1. SIREN
  2. RADICAL PIXIES
  3. AISAWAN LADIES
  4. PBW ANGELS

GI SPORTZ SINGAPORE CUP

DIVISION 1

  1. KTM X-BOW
  2. NL DRACO WAXERS
  3. RASKAL MALAYSIA
  4. AISAWAN

DIVISION 2

  1. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  2. MEDAN SMOKERS AISAWAN
  3. TANJONG PAGAR RED SEVENS
  4. CANYON WISE GUYS

DIVISION 3

  1. ALETHEIA SG
  2. HELLIONS 1
  3. SKIN
  4. OUTLAWS UPRISING

DIVISION 4

  1. PSP INFINITY
  2. X REVOLUTION
  3. WE ARE LEGION AISAWAN
  4. ALETHEIA

SPS500 Event #3

OPEN DIVISION

  1. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE (Overall Series Champion)
  2. TANJONG PAGAR RED SEVENS
  3. HELLIONS SG
  4. MEDAN SMOKERS AISAWAN

M.V.P – JEFFREY YEO (Outlaws Singapore)

DIVISION 3

  1. SOP IMPERIA
  2. SKIN
  3. OUTLAWS UPRISING (Overall Series Champion)
  4. HELLIONS 1

M.V.P – ANSON SEA (SOP Imperia)

DIVISION 4

  1. LUNTICS PROTEGE (Overall Series Champion)
  2. PSP ROGUE ONE
  3. WE ARE LEGION AISAWAN
  4. TEAM NOXIA DUXES

M.V.P – DON NEO (Lunatics Protege)

SPS500 Event #2

OPEN DIVISION

  1. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  2. HELLIONS SG
  3. LANUN
  4. PSP AISAWAN

M.V.P – MARCUS LOH (Outlaws Singapore)

DIVISION 3

  1. SKIN
  2. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  3. OCTOSQUAD
  4. HELLIONS 1

M.V.P – KHAIRUL ANWAR (Skin)

DIVISION 4

  1. OUTLAWS FAMILIA
  2. LUNATICS PROTEGE
  3. TEAM NOXIA DUXES
  4. THUNDERFLASH

M.V.P – RICHARD ONG (Outlaws Familia)

SPS500 Event #1

OPEN DIVISION

  1. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  2. TANJONG PAGAR RED SEVENS
  3. HELLIONS SG
  4. PSP AISAWAN

M.V.P – FABIAN LI (Outlaws Singapore)

DIVISION 3

  1. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  2. LEAKSIDE JOKERZ AISAWAN
  3. RAGING PHOENIX REVOLUTION
  4. A.C.E.S ORIGIN

M.V.P – FRASER KIERAN HOEDEN (Outlaws Uprising)

DIVISION 4

  1. WE ARE LEGION AISAWAN
  2. PSP INFINITY
  3. RAGING PHOENIX

M.V.P – AZMAN ABDUL JALAL (Outlaws Familia)

2016

Friendship Cup 2016

  1.  IVORY REBORN

Singapore Paintball Series 2016 Leg 2

OPEN DIVISION

  1. AISAWAN (Series Champion)
  2. RED SEVENS
  3. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  4. BLITZKRIEG SINGAPORE

DIVISION 3

  1. HELLIONS 1
  2. A.C.E.S ORIGIN (Series Champion)
  3. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  4. CK-CHAOS

DIVISION 4

  1. PAIN4GLORY
  2. MONSTARZ ARMY
  3. OUTLAWS FAMILIA (Series Champion)
  4. OCTOSQUAD
  5. RAGING PHOENIX
  6. TITANIUM
  7. SUICIDE REVO
  8. RAPTORS.BN

SPS 500 Series Event #2

1ON1 DIVISION

  1. ZAHID ROSLI

JULUIES KEAN (Series Champion)

3-MEN ELECTRONIC DIVISION

  1. PSP RAMPAGE
  2. HELLIONS A3 (Series Champion)
  3. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  4. HARDY BOYS INDONESIA

5-MEN MECHANICAL DIVISION

  1. PSP CRUSADERS
  2. LUNATICS PROTEGE
  3. OUTLAWS FAMILIA (Series Champion)
  4. TITANIUM

5-MEN ELECTRONIC DIVISION

  1. OUTLAWS SG
  2. HELLIONS SG
  3. BLITZKRIEG SINGAPORE
  4. HARDY BOYS INDONESIA

Paintball Asia League Series (PALS) Singapore 2016

DIVISION 1

  1. RAW EMPIRE
  2. NEMESIS LEGION
  3. STK
  4. LOS ANGELES WRECKING CREW

DIVISION 2

  1. SPEED
  2. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  3. RED SEVENS
  4. MEDAN SMOKERS AISAWAN

DIVISION 3

  1. KAMIKAZE KINGS
  2. OCTANE 671
  3. MPJBT TIGERS
  4. TITANIUM REVOLUTION

DIVISION 4

  1. OUTLAWS FAMILIA
  2. JAVA UNITED
  3. UNIKORN LEGACY
  4. SHOOTINRAGE REVOLUTION

Singapore Paintball Series 2016 Leg 1

OPEN DIVISION

  1. AISAWAN
  2. DEMONIC
  3. OUTLAWS SINGAPORE
  4. VIRGIN AISAWAN

DIVISION 3

  1. CK-CHAOS
  2. A.C.E.S ORIGIN
  3. BANKAI BLITZKRIEG
  4. SHOOTINRAGE SYNDICATE

DIVISION 4

  1. OUTLAWS FAMILIA
  2. RAGING PHOENIX
  3. KAMIKRAZY
  4. TITANIUM
  5. PAIN4GLORY
  6. PSP MONSTARZ NEXT GEN
  7. AVENGERS
  8. OCTOSQUAD

SPS 500 Series Event #1

1ON1 DIVISION

  1. JULUIES KEAN

3-MEN ELECTRONIC DIVISION

  1. HELLIONS A3
  2. PSP RAMPAGE
  3. OUTLAWS UPRISING
  4. RAVING LUNATICS

5-MEN MECHANICAL DIVISION

  1. OUTLAWS FAMILIA
  2. TITANIUM
  3. KAMIKRAZY
  4. RAGING RAPTORS

2015

Singapore Paintball Series 2015 Leg 3

OPEN DIVISION

  1. Raskal Malaysia (Series Champion)
  2. Outlaws Singapore
  3. Hellions SG
  4. Blitzkrieg Singapore

DIVISION 3

  1. Hellions 1 (Series Champion)
  2. Lanun
  3. Skin
  4. Outlaws Uprsing

DIVISION 4

  1. Monstarz SG (Series Champion)
  2. Pain4Glory
  3. Shootinrage Revolution
  4. Outlaws Familia
  5. The Omega WRL
  6. Titanium Titans
  7. Kamikrazy
  8. Avengers

Paintball Asia League Series (PALS) Singapore 2015 Leg 2
Singapore Paintball Series 2015 Leg 2

DIVISION 1

  1. Infernal
  2. Raskal Malaysia
  3. Aisawan
  4. Demonic

DIVISION 2

  1. Speed
  2. Red Sevens
  3. Duckside
  4. Virgin Aisawan

DIVISION 3

  1. Speed Overshoot
  2. Hellions 1
  3. Kamikaze Kings
  4. Imperia

DIVISION 4

  1. Monstarz SG
  2. MPPP Resistance
  3. Avengers
  4. Argoskullz
  5. The Omega WRL
  6. Titanium Titans
  7. Shootinrage Revolution
  8. Pain4Glory

Singapore Paintball Series 2015 Leg 1

OPEN DIVISION

  1. Unknown
  2. Raskals Malaysia
  3. Hellions Sg
  4. Beez Waxers

DIVISION 3

  1. Outlaws Uprising
  2. Hellions 1
  3. Leakside Jokerz
  4. Skin

DIVISION 4

  1. Monstarz SG
  2. The Omega WRL
  3. Jupiter Jogja
  4. MPJBT Tigers
  5. ShootInRage Revolution
  6. Raging Raptors
  7. Kamikrazy
  8. Avengers

SPS Rookie Challenge Series Event #1

  1. Cookie Monsters
  2. Monsters
  3. 2000BC
  4. Psychotic

SPS Sevens Series Event #1

Electronic Division

  1. Outlaws Singapore
  2. Hellions SG
  3. The “Hardy” Boys
  4. Blitzkrieg

Friendship Cup

  1. Ragerz

2014

SPS Overall Champions

Open Division

  1. Raskal Malaysia
  2. PRC
  3. Pacific All Stars
  4. Macdev Outlaws

Division 3

  1. Hellions SG
  2. Skin
  3. Heartbreakers
  4. Leakside Jokerz

Division 4

  1. Monstarz SG
  2. Titanium
  3. Aletheia
  4. Ivory

Sevens Series Event #1

Electronic Division
  1. AOV Panthers
  2. Red Sevens
  3. A.C.E.S
  4. SWS Alliance
Mechanical Division
  1. Ivory
  2. Pumperz
  3. Lanun
  4. Argonautz SG

Sevens Series Event #2

Electronic Division
  1. AOV Panthers
  2. Blitzbreakers
  3. Red Sevens
  4. A.C.E.S
Mechanical Division
  1. Titanium
  2. We Are Legion
  3. Shootin’ Rage Revolution
  4. SG Frontiers

1v1

Hafidah Abdul Hamid

Friendship Cup

Rampage .65

2013

SPS Overall Champions

Open Division

Zoo

Division 3

A.C.E.S

Division 4

Hellions SG

2012

SPS Overall Champions

Open Division

Cherry Credits Red Sevens II

Divsion 3

The Outlaws I

Division 4

The Outlaws II

2011

SPS Overall Champions

Open Division

Red Sevens

Novice Division

Heartbreakers

2010

SPS Overall Champions

Open Division

Zoo

Novice Division

Rampage Onslaught

2009

Singapore Paintball Novice Series (SPNS)

SPNS Overall Winner 2009 (4on4) – Red West

2008

Singapore Paintball Novice Series (SPNS)

SPNS Overall Winner 2008 (3on3) – PSG Warfreakz

© 2020 Singapore Paintball Series